Staff

Full staff List

Senior Leadership

  • Alison Tilbrook – Principal
  • Caroline Ingarfield – Vice Principal (DSL)
  • Leigh Foster – Assistant Principal
  • Simon Hibbert – Assistant Principal
  • Angela Bull – Business Manager

Teaching Staff

  • Nazia Bannister – Head of Science
  • James Bleach - Head of Creative Arts
  • Paul Bloom – Head of Mathematics
  • Mark Bradley – Science Lead Practitioner
  • Mat Carnaby – English Lead Practitioner
  • Josh Cartwright – RE
  • Tara Crumpler – Head of Specialist Support Centre (ASL, SENDCO)
  • Will Cullum – Mathematics
  • Stefen Dicks – Mathematics & Music
  • Lauren Gentry – ICT
  • Stephen Gibbons – PE & ICT
  • Laura Gleave – Head of Humanities
  • Elaine Hayden – English
  • Ben Hollis – Science
  • Len Hunter – Art
  • Emily Keel – PE & ICT
  • Susanne Kilner – English
  • Ailene MacMullen – Literacy Intervention
  • Annoushka Macullum – English, Lead Coach
  • Melanie Myers-Hall – English
  • Breen Murphy – History, Business Studies & Geography
  • Wendy Papworth – Modern Foreign Languages
  • Emma Pearson – RE
  • Stephanie Pitts – History & RE
  • Debra Ridgway – Science
  • Judith Saunders – English
  • Emilie Theobald – Second in Mathematics
  • Iain Trafford – Head of Communications
  • Ben Willgress – Head of Physical Education

Associate Staff

  • Elizabeth Barlow – Cover Supervisor
  • Christine Brown – IT Technician
  • Luci Campling – Receptionist
  • Donna Dicks – Cover Supervisor
  • Amanda Donelan – Examinations Officer
  • Louise Dransfield – Learning Support Assistant
  • Julie Jackson – Finance & Business Support Assistant
  • Samantha Hart – Learning Support Assistant
  • Demi Irvine – Learning Support Assistant
  • Josie Kerridge-Palmer – Receptionist
  • Tracey Leech – Learning Support Assistant
  • Harriet Mather – Business Support Assistant
  • Hazel Murrell – Science Technician
  • Mary Pritchard – Principal’s PA
  • Mathew Rogers – Learning Support Assistant
  • Laura Rumsey – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mark Fowler – Premises Officer
  • Nigel Hill – Premises Assistant
  • Michelle Rumsey – Cleaner in Charge
  • Tracy Clarke – Cleaner
  • Jacqueline Everitt – Cleaner
  • Justine Goody – Cleaner
  • Shireen Kinnett – Mini bus driver